Filters
RankTeamGamesCarriesYardsYds/CarrySuccess Rate Opp. RatePower RateStuff RateLine Yds/CarryHighlight Yds/Opp
1Penn State112981,0463.0029.0%29.0%61.0%25.0%2.183.80
2James Madison133641,4143.0030.0%32.0%61.0%25.0%2.264.55
3East Carolina123991,6944.0030.0%30.0%70.0%23.0%2.445.44
4Jacksonville State124381,5803.0032.0%28.0%62.0%23.0%2.413.77
5Texas133241,2253.0033.0%33.0%47.0%22.0%2.463.41
6Texas A&M102831,2534.0034.0%35.0%76.0%20.0%2.534.85
7Clemson123291,5654.0034.0%32.0%83.0%13.0%2.875.73
8Michigan133531,3403.0034.0%34.0%60.0%20.0%2.583.03
9Missouri133781,8444.0035.0%38.0%75.0%22.0%2.795.10
10Florida113161,8025.0035.0%37.0%55.0%19.0%2.877.50
11Notre Dame123621,5884.0035.0%34.0%69.0%20.0%2.744.38
12Louisville133461,4994.0035.0%35.0%61.0%23.0%2.514.75
13Iowa134171,5273.0035.0%31.0%65.0%15.0%2.832.14
14Marshall134072,2105.0036.0%36.0%55.0%18.0%2.826.94
15Alabama133971,9184.0036.0%32.0%59.0%14.0%3.055.16
16Navy123751,6144.0036.0%34.0%61.0%20.0%2.784.04
17SMU144221,9384.0036.0%38.0%66.0%18.0%2.904.06
18Tennessee113601,6834.0036.0%35.0%58.0%18.0%2.804.86
19South Alabama123911,6554.0036.0%32.0%78.0%15.0%2.873.89
20Ohio State123791,6024.0036.0%32.0%58.0%15.0%2.963.47
21Ohio133261,4534.0036.0%33.0%71.0%22.0%2.595.15
22Nebraska113031,3904.0037.0%37.0%64.0%10.0%3.223.38
23Pittsburgh124011,7994.0037.0%35.0%51.0%23.0%2.724.76
24South Florida134292,1084.0037.0%36.0%63.0%21.0%2.695.85
25Troy133881,7644.0037.0%34.0%53.0%20.0%2.894.58
26Utah133071,4084.0037.0%36.0%66.0%18.0%2.964.06
27Air Force133501,5404.0038.0%34.0%76.0%16.0%2.794.23
28Buffalo113552,1406.0038.0%38.0%61.0%18.0%2.918.04
29UT San Antonio134242,0924.0038.0%35.0%83.0%18.0%2.895.52
30Miami133661,5904.0038.0%35.0%58.0%23.0%2.614.49
31Kansas State133732,1115.0038.0%38.0%58.0%23.0%2.906.96
32UCLA133521,4194.0038.0%35.0%64.0%23.0%2.743.10
33Florida State134182,1255.0038.0%33.0%71.0%20.0%2.717.05
34Oklahoma134221,9754.0038.0%37.0%42.0%25.0%2.655.14
35NC State123251,7395.0039.0%39.0%60.0%19.0%3.065.64
36Oklahoma State144802,6025.0039.0%38.0%62.0%19.0%3.085.76
37Virginia Tech134142,2495.0039.0%38.0%59.0%19.0%2.956.13
38Wisconsin113601,7864.0040.0%38.0%64.0%18.0%3.044.56
39Georgia State134022,0945.0040.0%39.0%48.0%19.0%3.035.30
40Oregon133391,5604.0040.0%39.0%58.0%16.0%3.103.37
41Tulane144081,9334.0040.0%38.0%71.0%16.0%3.044.11
42Wake Forest103271,5884.0040.0%37.0%62.0%14.0%3.054.53
43Miami (OH)144672,1744.0040.0%38.0%63.0%13.0%3.163.47
44Charlotte123972,0785.0041.0%40.0%53.0%18.0%3.005.22
45Florida Atlantic124442,1534.0041.0%38.0%62.0%11.0%3.293.75
46Florida International124392,2925.0041.0%39.0%92.0%17.0%3.145.00
47Ball State113151,4964.0041.0%36.0%75.0%15.0%3.004.62
48Old Dominion135002,0254.0041.0%37.0%67.0%19.0%2.743.00
49Mississippi State113721,7194.0041.0%39.0%75.0%18.0%2.963.89
50Texas State134292,3405.0041.0%40.0%58.0%18.0%3.175.53
51Fresno State134552,2845.0042.0%40.0%59.0%17.0%3.164.24
52Purdue123891,9885.0042.0%37.0%70.0%17.0%3.025.49
53Sam Houston State113801,8244.0042.0%36.0%69.0%14.0%3.194.17
54UNLV144782,5105.0042.0%38.0%81.0%11.0%3.145.13
55Southern Mississippi123882,3145.0042.0%39.0%65.0%13.0%3.376.48
56Wyoming113831,8364.0042.0%38.0%71.0%15.0%3.123.95
57Toledo134232,0834.0042.0%39.0%70.0%16.0%3.154.23
58Ole Miss103511,8075.0042.0%40.0%81.0%13.0%3.114.64
59Duke123871,8984.0042.0%39.0%70.0%17.0%3.074.29
60Vanderbilt123822,2675.0042.0%37.0%77.0%17.0%3.097.67
61Rice134212,2095.0042.0%37.0%70.0%13.0%3.105.77
62BYU124122,2245.0042.0%41.0%64.0%15.0%3.304.82
63Georgia133641,7434.0042.0%38.0%71.0%19.0%3.034.14
64Hawai'i134492,3455.0042.0%43.0%76.0%18.0%3.044.76
65Iowa State134291,9744.0042.0%38.0%70.0%18.0%2.934.04
66Colorado State103681,7964.0042.0%42.0%75.0%17.0%2.944.17
67Arkansas113752,0065.0042.0%41.0%56.0%17.0%3.075.52
68Auburn123942,1205.0042.0%41.0%81.0%18.0%2.965.56
69Arizona133811,8154.0042.0%40.0%70.0%19.0%2.994.09
70Arizona State123471,9135.0043.0%43.0%69.0%12.0%3.354.86
71Boise State143912,0375.0043.0%39.0%71.0%17.0%3.055.31
72Northwestern134632,2974.0043.0%36.0%67.0%15.0%3.134.94
73Kentucky134051,7424.0043.0%38.0%64.0%19.0%2.903.35
74Connecticut113591,6654.0043.0%37.0%66.0%19.0%2.884.36
75Memphis134152,2475.0043.0%42.0%57.0%19.0%3.055.28
76North Carolina124262,2825.0043.0%41.0%75.0%11.0%3.404.51
77New Mexico State144192,1375.0043.0%41.0%72.0%17.0%3.054.70
78Texas Tech124162,1965.0043.0%41.0%59.0%14.0%3.324.38
79Illinois113961,9134.0043.0%38.0%72.0%15.0%3.223.89
80Cincinnati123582,2156.0043.0%41.0%72.0%22.0%3.167.27
81Akron113631,9185.0044.0%40.0%63.0%13.0%3.105.31
82Georgia Southern134202,2795.0044.0%42.0%67.0%19.0%3.015.42
83West Virginia123721,9655.0044.0%41.0%74.0%17.0%3.084.91
84Northern Illinois134292,1455.0044.0%40.0%83.0%10.0%3.343.74
85TCU113721,8564.0044.0%41.0%72.0%13.0%3.224.08
86Middle Tennessee124071,9454.0044.0%39.0%69.0%19.0%2.934.49
87Liberty133411,6394.0044.0%38.0%67.0%18.0%2.984.43
88Tulsa123912,2395.0044.0%42.0%68.0%16.0%3.185.98
89Boston College123872,0145.0044.0%39.0%88.0%16.0%3.035.18
90Maryland124081,7774.0044.0%38.0%70.0%13.0%3.122.83
91Michigan State113681,8384.0044.0%40.0%76.0%14.0%3.184.11
92LSU123982,1675.0045.0%42.0%91.0%12.0%3.374.70
93California134251,9484.0045.0%41.0%73.0%16.0%3.063.42
94Indiana103581,7985.0045.0%41.0%65.0%15.0%3.134.23
95San José State134562,3755.0045.0%44.0%75.0%14.0%3.433.77
96Oregon State133701,7464.0045.0%38.0%84.0%17.0%2.904.32
97Houston124372,1855.0045.0%42.0%72.0%16.0%3.174.06
98Syracuse113821,7614.0045.0%40.0%70.0%17.0%3.013.50
99Minnesota133832,0585.0045.0%40.0%76.0%14.0%3.155.34
100Louisiana Monroe124552,2354.0045.0%43.0%71.0%18.0%3.113.84
101Washington State123982,0345.0045.0%40.0%72.0%17.0%3.034.94
102Appalachian State144482,7196.0045.0%43.0%76.0%14.0%3.455.70
103Arkansas State134622,5625.0045.0%40.0%80.0%16.0%3.115.72
104Kansas134402,3945.0046.0%44.0%76.0%9.0%3.344.41
105Coastal Carolina134392,3375.0046.0%44.0%79.0%14.0%3.344.28
106Louisiana Tech124672,8606.0046.0%41.0%88.0%15.0%3.206.77
107Kent State114122,3265.0046.0%40.0%78.0%13.0%3.266.08
108South Carolina113751,7704.0046.0%41.0%78.0%12.0%3.173.36
109Temple124772,5445.0046.0%42.0%81.0%14.0%3.294.61
110Baylor124032,4125.0046.0%45.0%65.0%17.0%3.265.71
111Virginia124242,3585.0047.0%43.0%75.0%13.0%3.355.01
112Bowling Green123862,0025.0047.0%43.0%71.0%9.0%3.383.79
113Colorado124202,2435.0047.0%44.0%94.0%17.0%3.134.73
114USC134652,6875.0047.0%43.0%70.0%16.0%3.175.86
115Western Michigan113421,9655.0047.0%43.0%77.0%14.0%3.485.02
116Army124102,3845.0047.0%44.0%66.0%12.0%3.524.89
117Eastern Michigan134682,7025.0047.0%44.0%60.0%13.0%3.535.02
118Central Michigan123772,2135.0048.0%45.0%74.0%12.0%3.385.43
119Louisiana135292,5224.0048.0%40.0%88.0%10.0%3.373.13
120UTEP124062,5146.0048.0%44.0%77.0%14.0%3.435.91
121Nevada113502,1486.0048.0%49.0%72.0%13.0%3.375.34
122Georgia Tech114282,4605.0048.0%43.0%83.0%13.0%3.584.75
123Western Kentucky124392,4445.0048.0%45.0%70.0%12.0%3.474.33
124New Mexico113181,7845.0048.0%47.0%48.0%15.0%3.414.45
125Rutgers123891,7804.0048.0%40.0%66.0%12.0%3.183.12
126UCF134672,6955.0049.0%45.0%77.0%15.0%3.335.05
127Utah State124522,5565.0050.0%43.0%79.0%17.0%3.255.35
128Washington133841,9565.0051.0%45.0%74.0%11.0%3.553.07
129North Texas125043,1186.0051.0%44.0%72.0%13.0%3.475.99
130UMass124332,8346.0053.0%50.0%80.0%7.0%3.895.00
131San Diego State113271,9375.0053.0%48.0%85.0%11.0%3.544.62
132UAB124272,6376.0053.0%45.0%83.0%11.0%3.515.94
133Stanford113571,9865.0055.0%47.0%66.0%16.0%3.394.22